Nikora Holding organized a football tournament between its brands that started on November 7th and concluded on December 3rd. The volleyball venue located in Digomi hosted the matches. 8 Teams competed in the tournament, all of which are Nikora Holdings subsidiaries: JSC “Nikora”, JSC “Nikora Trade”, LLC “Nikora”, “Culinary”, “InTrade”...
"Nikora", one of the leading food producing companies on Georgian market, founded back in 1998 produces everyone’s favorite sausages "Rdziani" and "Iveria".
Enterprises of half-finished products, fish, dairy products, ice-cream, bread, salads, frozen confectionary and wine producers are merged together in "Nikora Holding". The company is also actively engaged in the import of well-known products from authoritative foreign factories to produce its own, meanwhile the absence of the necessary farming products needed for local production is taking place in the country.
"Intrade" is the daughter company of "Nikora Holding", which imports globally known alcohol drinks and beverages from foreign countries to Georgia.
"Nikora" is also one of the largest employers in the country. More than 6000 people work in the company and this number is growing proportionally to the company’s development.
"Nikora" is one of the first among Georgian food producing companies, which for many years holds ISO 9001 : 2008; ISO 22000 : 2005 – НАССР certificates and in production, as well as in management fully respects internationally recognized quality control and food safety rules and standards.
22 years’ experience, consistently high-quality products, a diverse range of assortment, converge of price and value and permanent dialogue with the society leads "Nikora’s" customers to trust and loyalty.