Nikora continues to pay scholarships to students of food technology at...
The company “Nikora" continues to pay scholarships to the students of food technology at the Georgian Agricultural University this year, as well. While speaking about the professions of the future, we mainly think about the directions connected with modern technologies. However, one of the major directions of the future is food technology, which is quite a wide sphere and comprises i...
In case of buying Nikora meat products, 2% of incomes will be transfer...
In order to solidarity of Ukrainian people! In case of buying the meat products of “Nikora” in the supermarkets of Nikora, 2% of paid amount will be transferred in Ukraine.  Peace, stability an  solidarity to Ukraine!  Слава Україні!
"Nikora" is also one of the largest employers in the country. More than 8000 people work in the company and this number is growing proportionally to the company’s development.
"Nikora" is one of the first among Georgian food producing companies, which for many years holds ISO 9001 : 2015; ISO 22000 : 2018 certificates and has introduced the HACCP system, in production, as well as in management fully respects internationally recognized quality control and food safety rules and standards.
24 years’ experience, consistently high-quality products, a diverse range of assortment, converge of price and value and permanent dialogue with the society leads "Nikora’s" customers to trust and loyalty.