For this year “Nikora” is still the general sponsor of everybody’s favourite “Art-Gene” festival.  From July 15, we will be awaiting you at the Museum of Ethnography, where you will find a resting space arranged specially for you and you will also be treated to our delicious food. For those, who admire relaxing in an open space, grilled hot dogs and listeni...
"Nikora Group", one of the leading food producing companies on Georgian market, founded back in 1998 produces everyone’s favorite sausages "Rdziani" and "Iveria".
"Nikora’s" working strategy is a sustainable development, permanent expansion, implementation as well as introduction of new skills and novelties. The most important reason for company’s success is connected to the fact that the holding produces up to 500 products and along with meat it includes other products of food industry.
Enterprises of half-finished products, fish, dairy products, ice-cream, bread, salads, frozen confectionary and wine producers are merged together in "Nikora Group". The company is also actively engaged in the import of well-known products from authoritative foreign factories to produce its own, meanwhile the absence of the necessary farming products needed for local production is taking place in the country.
"Intrade" is the daughter company of "Nikora Group", which imports globally known alcohol drinks and beverages from foreign countries to Georgia.
"Nikora Group" is also one of the largest employers in the country. More than 9000 people work in the company and this number is growing proportionally to the company’s development.
"Nikora Group" is one of the first among Georgian food producing companies, which for many years holds ISO 9001 : 2015; ISO 22000 : 2018 standards and has introduced the HACCP system, in production, as well as in management fully respects internationally recognized quality control and food safety rules and standards.
25 years’ experience, consistently high-quality products, a diverse range of assortment, converge of price and value and permanent dialogue with the society leads "Nikora’s" customers to trust and loyalty.